Colorado School Districts by Name:

Academy 20 - 1040 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Adams 12 Five Star Schools - 0020 - THORNTON

Adams County 14 - 0030 - COMMERCE CITY

Adams-Arapahoe 28J - 0180 - AURORA

Agate 300 - 0960 - AGATE

Aguilar Reorganized 6 - 1620 - AGUILAR

Akron R-1 - 3030 - AKRON

Alamosa RE-11J - 0100 - ALAMOSA

Archuleta County 50 JT - 0220 - PAGOSA SPRINGS

Arickaree R-2 - 3040 - ANTON

Arriba-Flagler C-20 - 1450 - FLAGLER

Aspen 1 - 2640 - ASPEN

Ault-Highland RE-9 - 3145 - AULT

Bayfield 10 JT-R - 1530 - BAYFIELD

Bennett 29J - 0050 - BENNETT

Bethune R-5 - 1490 - BETHUNE

Big Sandy 100J - 0940 - SIMLA

Boulder Valley RE 2 - 0480 - BOULDER

Branson Reorganized 82 - 1750 - BRANSON

Briggsdale RE-10 - 3146 - BRIGGSDALE

Brush RE-2(J) - 2395 - BRUSH

Buena Vista R-31 - 0490 - BUENA VISTA

Buffalo RE-4 - 1860 - MERINO

Burlington RE-6J - 1500 - BURLINGTON

Byers 32J - 0190 - BYERS

Calhan RJ-1 - 0970 - CALHAN

Campo RE-6 - 0270 - CAMPO

Canon City RE-1 - 1140 - CANON CITY

Centennial R-1 - 0640 - SAN LUIS

Center 26 JT - 2810 - CENTER

Cheraw 31 - 2560 - CHERAW

Cherry Creek 5 - 0130 - GREENWOOD VILLAGE

Cheyenne County RE-5 - 0520 - CHEYENNE WELLS

Cheyenne Mountain 12 - 1020 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Clear Creek RE-1 - 0540 - IDAHO SPRINGS

Colorado Springs 11 - 1010 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Cotopaxi RE-3 - 1160 - COTOPAXI

Creede School District - 2010 - CREEDE

Cripple Creek-Victor RE-1 - 3010 - CRIPPLE CREEK

Crowley County RE-1-J - 0770 - ORDWAY

Custer County School District C-1 - 0860 - WESTCLIFFE

De Beque 49JT - 1980 - DE BEQUE

Deer Trail 26J - 0170 - DEER TRAIL

Del Norte C-7 - 2730 - DEL NORTE

Delta County 50(J) - 0870 - DELTA

Denver County 1 - 0880 - DENVER

Dolores County RE No.2 - 0890 - DOVE CREEK

Dolores RE-4a - 2055 - DOLORES

Douglas County RE 1 - 0900 - CASTLE ROCK

Durango 9-R - 1520 - DURANGO

Eads RE-1 - 1430 - EADS

Eagle County RE 50 - 0910 - EAGLE

East Grand 2 - 1350 - GRANBY

East Otero R-1 - 2520 - LA JUNTA

Eaton RE-2 - 3085 - EATON

Edison 54 JT - 1120 - YODER

Elbert 200 - 0950 - ELBERT

Elizabeth C-1 - 0920 - ELIZABETH

Ellicott 22 - 1050 - ELLICOTT

Englewood 1 - 0120 - ENGLEWOOD

Falcon 49 - 1110 - FALCON

Fort Morgan RE-3 - 2405 - FORT MORGAN

Fountain 8 - 1000 - FOUNTAIN

Fowler R-4J - 2540 - FOWLER

Fremont RE-2 - 1150 - FLORENCE

Frenchman RE-3 - 1850 - FLEMING

Garfield 16 - 1220 - PARACHUTE

Garfield RE-2 - 1195 - RIFLE

Genoa-Hugo C113 - 1780 - HUGO

Gilpin County RE-1 - 1330 - BLACK HAWK

Granada RE-1 - 2650 - GRANADA

Greeley 6 - 3120 - GREELEY

Gunnison Watershed RE1J - 1360 - GUNNISON

Hanover 28 - 1070 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Harrison 2 - 0980 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Haxtun RE-2J - 2630 - HAXTUN

Hayden RE-1 - 2760 - HAYDEN

Hinsdale County RE 1 - 1380 - LAKE CITY

Hi-Plains R-23 - 1460 - VONA

Hoehne Reorganized 3 - 1600 - HOEHNE

Holly RE-3 - 2670 - HOLLY

Holyoke RE-1J - 2620 - HOLYOKE

Huerfano RE-1 - 1390 - WALSENBURG

Idalia RJ-3 - 3220 - IDALIA

Ignacio 11 JT - 1540 - IGNACIO

Jefferson County R-1 - 1420 - GOLDEN

Johnstown-Milliken RE-5J - 3110 - MILLIKEN

Julesburg RE-1 - 2862 - JULESBURG

Karval RE-23 - 1810 - KARVAL

Kim Reorganized 88 - 1760 - KIM

Kiowa C-2 - 0930 - KIOWA

Kit Carson R-1 - 0510 - KIT CARSON

La Veta RE-2 - 1400 - LA VETA

Lake County R-1 - 1510 - LEADVILLE

Lamar RE-2 - 2660 - LAMAR

Las Animas RE-1 - 0290 - LAS ANIMAS

Lewis-Palmer 38 - 1080 - MONUMENT

Liberty J-4 - 3230 - JOES

Limon RE-4J - 1790 - LIMON

Littleton 6 - 0140 - LITTLETON

Lone Star 101 - 3060 - OTIS

Mancos RE-6 - 2070 - MANCOS

Manitou Springs 14 - 1030 - MANITOU SPRINGS

Manzanola 3J - 2535 - MANZANOLA

Mapleton 1 - 0010 - DENVER

Mc Clave RE-2 - 0310 - MC CLAVE

Meeker RE1 - 2710 - MEEKER

Mesa County Valley 51 - 2000 - GRAND JUNCTION

Miami/Yoder 60 JT - 1130 - RUSH

Moffat 2 - 2800 - MOFFAT

Moffat County RE:No 1 - 2020 - CRAIG

Monte Vista C-8 - 2740 - MONTE VISTA

Montezuma-Cortez RE-1 - 2035 - CORTEZ

Montrose County RE-1J - 2180 - MONTROSE

Mountain Valley RE 1 - 2790 - SAGUACHE

North Conejos RE-1J - 0550 - LA JARA

North Park R-1 - 1410 - WALDEN

Norwood R-2J - 2840 - NORWOOD

Otis R-3 - 3050 - OTIS

Ouray R-1 - 2580 - OURAY

Park (Estes Park) R-3 - 1570 - ESTES PARK

Park County RE-2 - 2610 - FAIRPLAY

Pawnee RE-12 - 3148 - GROVER

Peyton 23 JT - 1060 - PEYTON

Plainview RE-2 - 1440 - SHERIDAN LAKE

Plateau RE-5 - 1870 - PEETZ

Plateau Valley 50 - 1990 - COLLBRAN

Platte Canyon 1 - 2600 - BAILEY

Platte Valley RE-7 - 3130 - KERSEY

Poudre R-1 - 1550 - FORT COLLINS

Prairie RE-11 - 3147 - NEW RAYMER

Primero Reorganized 2 - 1590 - WESTON

Pritchett RE-3 - 0240 - PRITCHETT

Pueblo City 60 - 2690 - PUEBLO

Pueblo County 70 - 2700 - PUEBLO

Rangely RE-4 - 2720 - RANGELY

Revere School District - 2865 - OVID

Ridgway R-2 - 2590 - RIDGWAY

Roaring Fork RE-1 - 1180 - GLENWOOD SPRINGS

Rocky Ford R-2 - 2530 - ROCKY FORD

Salida R-32 - 0500 - SALIDA

Sanford 6J - 0560 - SANFORD

Sangre De Cristo RE-22J - 0110 - MOSCA

Sargent RE-33J - 2750 - MONTE VISTA

School District 27J - 0040 - BRIGHTON

Sheridan 2 - 0123 - SHERIDAN

Sierra Grande R-30 - 0740 - BLANCA

Silverton 1 - 2820 - SILVERTON

South Conejos RE-10 - 0580 - ANTONITO

South Routt RE 3 - 2780 - OAK CREEK

Springfield RE-4 - 0250 - SPRINGFIELD

St Vrain Valley RE 1J - 0470 - LONGMONT

Steamboat Springs RE-2 - 2770 - STEAMBOAT SPRINGS

Strasburg 31J - 0060 - STRASBURG

Stratton R-4 - 1480 - STRATTON

Summit RE-1 - 3000 - FRISCO

Swink 33 - 2570 - SWINK

Telluride R-1 - 2830 - TELLURIDE

Thompson R-2J - 1560 - LOVELAND

Trinidad 1 - 1580 - TRINIDAD

Valley RE-1 - 1828 - STERLING

Vilas RE-5 - 0260 - VILAS

Walsh RE-1 - 0230 - WALSH

Weld County RE-1 - 3080 - GILCREST

Weld County S/D RE-8 - 3140 - FORT LUPTON

Weld County School District RE-3J - 3090 - KEENESBURG

Weldon Valley RE-20(J) - 2505 - WELDONA

West End RE-2 - 2190 - NATURITA

West Grand 1-JT. - 1340 - KREMMLING

Westminster 50 - 0070 - WESTMINSTER

Widefield 3 - 0990 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Wiggins RE-50(J) - 2515 - WIGGINS

Wiley RE-13 JT - 2680 - WILEY

Windsor RE-4 - 3100 - WINDSOR

Woodland Park RE-2 - 3020 - WOODLAND PARK

Woodlin R-104 - 3070 - WOODROW

Wray RD-2 - 3210 - WRAY

Yuma 1 - 3200 - YUMA

Colorado Boards of Cooperative Education Services (BOCES):
 

Adams County BOCES - 9120 - NORTHGLENN

Centennial BOCES - 9035 - GREELEY

East Central BOCES - 9025 - LIMON

Expeditionary BOCES - 9130 - DENVER

Front Range BOCES - 9160 - DENVER

Grand Valley BOCES - 9135 - GRAND JUNCTION

Larimer BOCES - 9110 - LOVELAND

Mountain BOCES - 9030 - LEADVILLE

Mt Evans BOCES - 9140 - IDAHO SPRINGS

Northeast BOCES - 9040 - HAXTUN

Northwest Colo BOCES - 9095 - STEAMBOAT SPRINGS

Pikes Peak BOCES - 9045 - COLORADO SPRINGS

Rio Blanco BOCES - 9125 - RANGELY

San Juan BOCES - 9050 - DURANGO

San Luis Valley BOCES - 9055 - ALAMOSA

Santa Fe Trail BOCES - 9150 - LA JUNTA

South Central BOCES - 9060 - PUEBLO WEST

Southeastern BOCES - 9075 - LAMAR

Southwest BOCES - 9080 - CORTEZ

Uncompahgre BOCES - 9145 - RIDGWAY

Ute Pass BOCES - 9165 - WOODLAND PARK

 

Other Websites:

Charter School Institute

Colorado School for the Deaf and the Blind

new footer